Church of Ireland
Parish Records - Earliest Dates

Listed below are the Church of Ireland records which are available according to "Irish Parishes and Churchyards" by Brian Mitchell. Some of the years may be in conflict with other sources and will be adjusted as discrepancies are discovered. For information about the history of the Church of Ireland in Ireland, please see History of the Church of Ireland (Url kindly supplied by Rev. John Crawford of St. Patricks Cathredral, in Dublin, Ireland)

Roman Catholic Parish Registers

Presybeterian Church Records

County Parish Year
Antrim Aghalee 1782
Antrim Ahoghill (Ballymena) 1811
Antrim Antrim 1700
Antrim Ballinderry 1805
Antrim Ballintoy (Ballycastle) 1712
Antrim Ballyclug 1841
Antrim Ballymarcarrett 1827
Antrim Ballymena 1815
Antrim Ballymoney 1807
Antrim Ballynure 1812
Antrim Balysillan 1856
Antrim Belfast - Christ church 1868
Antrim Belfast - Mariner's 1745
Antrim Belfast - St. Anne's (Shankill) 1819
Antrim Belfast - St. George 1853
Antrim Belfast-St. John 1853
Antrim Belfast - St. Mark (see Ballysillan) .
Antrim Belfast - St. Mary 1867
Antrim Belfast - St. Matthew 1846
Antrim Belfast - Trinity 1844
Antrim Belfast - Upper Falls 1855
Antrim Carnamoney 1789
Antrim Carrickfergus 1740
Antrim Craigs (Belfast) 1839
Antrim Derryaghey (Lisburn) 1696
Antrim Derrykeighan 1802
Antrim Drummaul (Randalstown) 1823
Antrim Dunluce (Bushmills) 1809
Antrim Dunsdeverick (Bushmilles) 1832
Antrim Finvoy (Ballymoney) 1811
Antrim Gelnarm 1788
Antrim Glenary 1707
Antrim Glynn (Larne) 1838
Antrim Inver (Larne) 1806
Antrim Lambeg 1810
Antrim Layde (Cushendall) 1826
Antrim Lisburn (Blaris) 1639
Antrim Magheragall (Lisburn) 1772
Antrim Muscamore (Antrim) 1847
Antrim Skerry 1805
Antrim Stoneyford 1845
Antrim Templecorran 1848
Antrim Templepartrick 1827
Antrim Whitehouse (Belfast) 1840
Armagh Aghavilly (Armagh) 1844
Armagh Annaghmore (Loughall) 1856
Armagh Ardmore 1822
Armagh Armagh 1750
Armagh Ballymore (Tandragee) 1783
Armagh Ballymoyer (Whitecross) 1820
Armagh Camlough (Newry) 1832
Armagh Creggan (Crossmaglen) 1808
Armagh Derynoose (Armagh) 1710
Armagh Drumbanagher (Newry) 1838
Armagh Drumcree (Portadown) 1780
Armagh Eglish (Moy) 1803
Armagh Grange (Armagh) 1780
Armagh Keady 1780
Armagh Kilcluney (Markethill) 1832
Armagh Killylea 1845
Armagh Loughgall 1706
Armagh Loughgilly (Markethill) 1804
Armagh Milltown (Magheramoy) 1840
Armagh Mullavilly (tgandragee) 1821
Armagh N+D50ewtownhamilton 1823
Armagh Sankill 1681
Armagh Tartaraghan (Loughgall) 1824
Armagh Tynan 1686
Carlow Aghade (Carlow) 1740
Carlow Aghold 1700
Carlow Berragh (Enniscorthy) 1831
Carlow Carlow 1744
Carlow Dunleckney 1791
Carlow Fenagh (Carlow) 1809
Carlow Hacketstown .
Carlow Killeshire (Carlow) 1824
Carlow Kiltennell (New Ross) 1837
Carlow Myshall 1814
Carlow Painestowns (Carlow) 1833
Carlow Rathvilly 1826
Carlow Rullow 1696
Carlow Urglin (Carlow) 1710
Cavan Annagelliffe (Cavan) 1804
Cavan Annagh (Belturbet) 1801
Cavan Ashfield (Cootehill) 1821
Cavan Bailieborough 1744
Cavan Ballymachugh 1816
Cavan Billis (Virginia) 1840
Cavan Castleterra (Ballyhaise) 1800
Cavan Cavan 1842
Cavan Cloverhill 1861
Cavan Drumgoon (Cootehill) 1802
Cavan Drung 1785
Cavan Kildallon (Ballyconnell) 1856
Cavan Kildrumferton (Kilnelack) 1801
Cavan Killeshandra 1735
Cavan killsherdaney (Cootehill) 1810
Cavan Killoughter (Redhills) 1827
Cavan Kilmore (Cavan) 1702
Cavan Knockbride (Bailieborough) 1825
Cavan Lurgan (Virginia) 1831
Cavan Quivy (Belturbet) 1854
Cavan Swanlinbar 1798
Cavan Tomregan (Ballconnell) 1798
Clare Ennis 1805
Clare Killaloe 1679
Clare Kilnasoolagh (Newmarket) 1731
Clare Kilrush 1773
Clare Ogonnilloe (Scariff) 1807
Cork Abbeymahon (Timoleaque) 1827
Cork Abbeystrewry (Skibbereen) 1778
Cork Aghabullog (Coachford) 1808
Cork Aghada (Cloyne) 1815
Cork Ardfield (Clonakilty) 1835
Cork Ballyclough (Mallow) 1795
Cork Ballydehob (Skull) 1826
Cork Ballyhay (Charleville) 1728
Cork Ballyhooly (Mallow) 1788
Cork Ballymartyl (Ballinhassig) 1785
Cork Ballymodan (Bandon) 1695
Cork Ballmoney (Ballineen) 1805
Cork Berehaven 1787
Cork Blackrock (St. Michael) 1828
Cork Brigown (Mitchelstown) 1775
Cork Buttevant 1757
Cork Carrigaline 1726
Cork Carrigamleary (Mallow) 1779
Cork Carrig Park 1779
Cork Carrigtwohill 1779
Cork Castlemagner 1810
Cork Castletownroche 1827
Cork Churstown (Mallow 1806
Cork Clenore (Mallow) 1813
Cork Clonfert (Newmarket) 1771
Cork Clonmeen (Mallow) 1764
Cork Cloyne 1708
Cork Cork - Christ Church 1643
Cork Cork - St. Luke 1837
Cork Cork - St. Nicholas 1721
Cork Cork - St. Anne 1772
Cork Cork - St. Finbarr 1752
Cork Cobeg 1836
Cork Desertserges (Bandon) 1837
Cork Doneraile 1730
Cork Douglas (Cork) 1792
Cork Drishane 1792
Cork Dromadaleaque 1812
Cork Dromatariff (Millstreet) 1825
Cork Fanlobbus (Dunmanway) 1855
Cork Farrihy (Kildorrery) 1765
Cork Fermoy 1801
Cork Garrane (Middleton) 1856
Cork Glanworth 1805
Cork Inniscarra (Cork) 1820
Cork Innishannon 1693
Cork Kanturk 1818
Cork Kilbolane (Kantruk) 1779
Cork Kilbrogan (Bandon) 1752
Cork Kilcummer (Fermoy) 1856
Cork Killanully (carrigaline) 1831
Cork Killowen (Bandon) 1833
Cork Kilmeen (Clonakilty) 1806
Cork Kilworth 1766
Cork Knocavilly (Bandon) 1837
Cork Liscarrol 1805
Cork Lisgould (Middleton) 1847
Cork Lislee (Bandon) 1809
Cork Litter (Fermoy) 1811
Cork Macroom 1727
Cork Magourney (Coachford) 1757
Cork Mallow 1776
Cork Marmulland (Passage West) 1801
Cork Middleton 1810
Cork Monainmy (Mallow) 1812
Cork Monkstown 1842
Cork Mourne Abbey (Mallow) 1807
Cork Murragh (Bandon) 1754
Cork Nathlash (Kildorrery) 1844
Cork Nohoval (Knsdale) 1785
Cork Queenstowns (Cobh) 1761
Cork Rahan (Mallow) 1773
Cork Rathcooney (Glanmire) 1749
Cork rincurran (Kinsale) 1793
Cork rushbrook 1806
Cork Templemartin (Bandon) 1806
Cork Timoleaque 1823
Cork Tullylease 1850
Cork Wallstown (Doneraile) 1829
Cork Youghal 1665
Derry Ballinderry (Moneymore)] 1802
Derry Ballyeglish (Moneymore) 1868
Derry Ballynascreen 1808
Derry Banagher (Derry) 1839
Derry Castledawson 1744
Derry Clooney 1867
Derry Coleraine 1769
Derry Cumber (Clady) 1804
Derry Desartlyn (moneymore) 1797
Derry Desartmartin 1797
Derry Drumachose (Limavady) 1728
Derry Dungiven 1778
Derry Glendermot 1810
Derry Kilcronaghan (tubbermore) 1749
Derry Killowen (Coleraine) 1824
Derry Kilrea 1801
Derry Learmount (Kerry) 1832
Derry Londonderry 1642
Derry Magheragall (Lisburn) 1785
Derry Magherafelt 1718
Derry Tamlaght (Portglenone) 1858
Derry Tamlaghard (Magilligan) 1747
Derry Tamlaghfinlagan 1796
Derry Termoneeny (Castledawson) 1821
Derry Woods Chapel 1800
Donegal Ardara 1829
Donegal Burt 1802
Donegal Clondevadock (Ramelton) 1794
Donegal Donegal 1803
Donegal Drumholm (Ballintra) 1691
Donegal Fahan (Buncrana) 1761
Donegal Finner 1815
Donegal Glencolumbkille 1827
Donegal Inniskell (Ardara) 1826
Donegal Inver 1805
Donegal Kilbarrow (Ballyshannon) 1785
Donegal Kilcar (Killybegs) 1819
Donegal Killaghtee (Glenties) 1810
Donegal Killbegs 1789
Donegal Kilteevoque (Stranorlar) 1818
Donegal Moville 1814
Donegal Muff 1803
Donegal Raphoe 1831
Donegal Stranorlar 1821
Donegal Taughboyne (Derry) 1819
Donegal Templecarn 1825
Donegal Tullyaughnish (Ramelton) 1798
Down Aghaderg (Loughbrickland) 1814
Down Annalong (Castlewellan) 1842
Down Ardkeen 1746
Down Ballee (Downpatrick) 1792
Down Ballyculter (Strangford) 1777
Down Ballyhalbert (Kircubbin) 1852
Down Ballyphillip (Portaferry) 1745
Down Ballywalter (Newtowards) 1844
Down Bangor 1803
Down Clonduff (Hilltown) 1782
Down Comber 1683
Down Donaghadee 1778
Down Donaghcloney 1834
Down Downpatrick 1750
Down Drumballyroney (Rathfriland) 1831
Down Drumbeg (Lisburn) 1823
Down Drumbo (lisburn) 1791
Down Drumgooland 1779
Down Dundonald (Belfast) 1811
Down Gilford 1869
Down Hillsborough 1777
Down Holywood 1806
Down Inch (Downpatrick) 1767
Down Innishargy 1783
Down Kilbroney (Rostrevor) 1814
Down Kilcoo 1786
Down Killaney 1858
Down Killinchy 1819
Down \Kilmood (Killinchy) 1822
Down Kilmore (Cavan) 1820
Down Knockbreda (Belfast) 1787
Down Knockmamuckley (Gilford) 1838
Down Loughlin Island (Clough) 1760
Down Magheralin 1692
Down Moira 1845
Down Moyntags (Lurgan) 1822
Down Newcastle 1823
Down Newry 1822
Down Saintfield 1724
Down Seagoe 1672
Down Seapatrick (Banbridge) 1802
Down Tullylish (Banbridge) 1820
Down Tyrella (Clough) 1839
Down Warrenpoint 1825
Dublin Balbriggan 1838
Dublin Blackrock (St. Michael) 1855
Dublin Castleknock 1709
Dublin Chapelizod 1812
Dublin Clondalkin 1728
Dublin Clonsilla 1830
Dublin Donabate 1811
Dublin Donnybrook 1712
Dublin Holmpatrick 1779
Dublin Howth 1804
Dublin Irishtown (Sandymount) 1812
Dublin Killesk 1829
Dublin Kilmainham 1857
Dublin Kilsallaghan 1818
Dublin Kilternan 1917
Dublin Kingstown (Dun Laoghaire) 1843
Dublin Lusk 1809
Dublin Malahide 1822
Dublin Monkstown 1680
Dublin Newcastle 1773
Dublin Santry 1753
Dublin Swords 1705
Dublin Taney (Dundrum) 1835
Dublin Whitechurch (Terenure) 1825
Fermanagh Aghadrumsee (Clones) 1821
Fermanagh Aghalurcher (Lisnaskea) 1788
Fermanagh Agahaveagh (Lisnaskea) 1815
Fermanagh Belleek 1822
Fermanagh Bohoe (Enniskillen) 1840
Fermanagh Clabby (Fivemiletown) 1862
Fermanagh Coolaghty (Kesh) 1835
Fermanagh Derryvullan (Enniskillen) 1803
Fermanagh Devenish (Ballyshannon) 1800
Fermanagh Drumkeeran (Kesh) 1801
Fermanagh Galloon 1798
Fermanagh Innishmacsaint 1813
Fermanagh Killesher (Enniskillen) 1798
Fermanagh Kinawley 1761
Fermanagh Lisnaskea 1804
Fermanagh Mullaghafad (Scotstown) 1836
Fermanagh Magheracross 1800
Fermanagh Magheraculmoney (Kesh) 1767
Fermanagh Maquiresbridge 1840
Fermanagh Tempo 1836
Fermanagh Trory (Enniskillen) 1779
Galway Ahascragh 1775
Galway Ardrahan 1804
Galway Aughrim 1814
Galway Ballinacourty (Oranmore) 1838
Galway Ballinakill (Clifden) 1852
Galway Ballinakill (portunma) 1766
Galway Creagh (Ballinasloe) 1823
Galway Galway - St. Nicholas 1782
Galway Inniscaltra (Mountshannon) 1851
Galway Kilcolgan 1847
Galway Kilcummin (Oughterard0 1812
Galway Killannin (Headford) 1844
Galway Loughrea 1747
Galway Moylough (Mountbellew) 1821
Galway Moyurus (Roundstone) 1841
Galway Omey (Clifden) 1831
Galway Tuam 1808
Kilkenny Blackrath (Kilkenny) 1810
Kilkenny Castlecomer 1799
Kilkenny Clonmore 1817
Kilkenny Fertagh (Johnstown) 1797
Kilkenny Fiddown (Pilltown) 1686
Kilkenny Gallskill (Pilltown) 1753
Kilkenny Graig 1827
Kilkenny Grangesylvae (Gowran) 1850
Kilkenny Innistioque 1797
Kilkenny Kilbeacon (Pilltown) 1813
Kilkenny Kilcollum 1817
Kilkenny Kilkenny - St. Canice 1789
Kilkenny Kilkenny - St. Mary 1729
Kilkenny Kilmacow 1792
Kilkenny Kilmanagh (Callan) 1784
Kilkenny Kilmoganny (Knocktopher) 1782
Kilkenny Macully (Pilltown 1718
Leitrim Drumlease (Dromahaire) 1828
Leitrim Kiltoghert (Carrick on shannon) 1810
Leitrim Manorhamilton 1816
Leitrim Outragh (Ballinamore) 1833
Laois (Queens) Abbeleix 1781
Laois (Queens) Ballyfin 1821
Laois (Queens) Castletown 1802
Laois (Queens) Clonenagh (Mountrath) 1749
Laois (Queens) Coolbanagher) 1802
Laois (Queens) Durrow 1731
Laois (Queens) Killeban 1802
Laois (Queens) Lea (Portarlington) 1801
Laois (Queens) Maryborough (Portlaoise) 1793
Laois (Queens) Mountmellick 1840
Laois (Queens) Offerland (Borris-in-Ossory) 1807
Laois (Queens) Oregan (Rosenallis) 1801
Laois (Queens) ortarlington 1694
Laois (Queens) Rathdowney 1756
Laois (Queens) Rahtsaran (Rathdowney) 1810
Laois (Queens) Stradbally 1772
Laois (Queens) Timahoe 1845
Limerick Abington 1811
Limerick Adare 1804
Limerick Ardcanny (Pallaskenry) 1802
Limerick Ballingarry 1785
Limerick Brunff 1850
Limerick Cahernarry (nr. Limerick) 1857
Limerick Cappamore 1858
Limerick Doon 1804
Limerick Fedamore 1840
Limerick Kildimo 1809
Limerick Kilfergus (Foynes) 1812
Limerick Kifinane 1804
Limerick Kilflyn (Ardpatrick) 1813
Limerick Kilkeedy (Mungret) 1799
Limerick Kilmoylan 1812
Limerick Limerick - St. John 1697
Limerick Limerick - St. Mary 1726
Limerick Limerick - St. Michael 1801
Limerick Limerick - St. Munchin 1700
Limerick Rahthkeale 1746
Limerick Rathronan (Ardagh) 1818
Limerick Shanagolden 1803
Limerick Tullybrackey (Bruff) 1820
Longford Ardagh 1811
Longford clonbroney 1821
Longford Clogesh 1820
Longford Forgney (Ballymahon) 1803
Longford Granard 1820
Longford Kilcommick (Ballymahon) 1795
Longford Killashee (Lanesboro) 1771
Longford Mostrim (Edgeworthstown) 1801
Longford Moydow 1794
Longford Street 1801
Longford Shrule 1821
Longford Templemichael (Longford) 1795
Louth Ardee 1735
Louth Charlestown 1822
Louth Collon 1790
Louth Drogheda - St. Peter 1654
Louth Drogheda - St. Mary 1811
Louth Dundalk 1729
Longford Jonesborough 1812
Longford Mellifont 1812
Longford Tullyallen 1812
Mayo Achill 1854
Mayo Aghagower (Westport) 1825
Mayo Ballincholla (The Neale) 1831
Mayo Ballyusakerry (Ballina) 1802
Mayo Cong 1811
Mayo Crossmolina 1768
Mayo Dugort 1838
Mayo Killala 1757
Mayo Kilmainemore (Ballinrobe) 1744
Mayo Kilmoremoy (Ballinahaglish) 1801
Mayo Knappah (westport) 1855
Mayo Turlough (Castlebar) 1821
Mayo Westport 1801
Monaghan Ballybay 1813
Monaghan Carrickmacross 1796
Monaghan Castleblaney 1810
Monaghan Clones 1682
Monaghan Currin (Rockcorry) 1810
Monaghan Donagh (Glasslough) 1796
Monaghan Emyvale (Trough) 1809
Monaghan Killarney (Carrickmacross) 1825
Monaghan Killeevan (Cloens) 1811
Monaghan Kilmore 1796
Monaghan Magheracloone 1806
Monaghan Monaghan 1802
Monaghan Newbliss 1841
Monaghan Tedavnet (Scotstown) 1822
Monaghan Tyholland (Monaghan) 1806
Meath Athboy 1736
Meath Ballymaglasson (Dunshaughlin) 1800
Meath Clonard 1792
Meath Drumconrath 1785
Meath Dunshaughlin 1800
Meath Kells 1773
Meath Killochonagan (Trim) 1853
Meath Kilmore (Kilcock) 1800
Meath Knockmark (Dunshaughlin) 1825
Meath Nobber 1828
Meath Oldcastle 1814
Meath Rathbeggan (Dunboyne) 1821
Meath Rathcore (Enfield) 1810
Meath Syddan (Navan) 1720
Meath Trim 1836
Offaly (Kings) Ballyboy (Frankford) 1796
Offaly (Kings) Birr 1772
Offaly (Kings) Castlejordan (Edenderry) 1823
Offaly (Kings) Cloneyhork (Portarlington) 1824
Offaly (Kings) Clonmacnoise 1824
Offaly (Kings) Durrow 1816
Offaly (Kings) Ettagh (Roscrea) 1825
Offaly (Kings) Ferbane 1819
Offaly (Kings) Gallen (Cloghan) 1842
Offaly (Kings) Geashill 1713
Offaly (Kings) Kilbride (Tullamore) 1811
Offaly (Kings) Killeigh (Tullamore) 1808
Offaly (Kings) Kinnitty 1800
Offaly (Kings) Monasteroris (Edenderry) 1698
Offaly (Kings) Shinrone 1741
Offaly (Kings) Templeharry (Shinroe) 1800
Roscommon Ardcarna (Boyle) 1820
Roscommon Boyle 1793
Roscommon Bumlin (Strokestown) 1811
Roscommon Croghan (Boyle) 1862
Roscommon Estersrow (Boyle) 1800
Roscommon Kilbryan (Boyle) 1852
Roscommon Kilglass (Rooskey) 1823
Roscommon Kiltoom (Athlone) 1797
Roscommon Kiltullagh (Castlerea) 1822
Sligo Ballysumaghan (Colloney) 1828
Sligo Drumcliff 1805
Sligo Easkey 1822
Sligo Emlafad (Ballymote) 1831
Sligo Kilmactranny (Boyle) 1816
Sligo Knocknarea (Sligo) 1842
Sligo Lissadell 1836
Sligo Sligo - St. John 1802
Tipperary Aghanmeadle (Moneygall) 1834
Tipperary Ballingarry (Cashel) 1816
Tipperary ballintemple 1805
Tipperary Borrisnafarney (Roscrea) 1827
Tipperary Cahir 1801
Tipperary Carrick-on-Suir 1803
Tipperary Cashel 1668
Tipperary Clonmel 1766
Tipperary Clonoulty (Cashel) 1817
Tipperary Cloughjordan 1827
Tipperary Cullen (Tipperary) 1770
Tipperary Dunkerrin 1800
Tipperary Fethard 18047
Tipperary Holycross 1784
Tipperary Innishlonagh (Clonmel) 1801
Tipperary Mealiffe (Thurles) 1791
Tipperary Modreeny 1827
Tipperary Newport 1782
Tipperary Shanrahan (Clogheen) 1793
Tipperary Templemichael (Carrick-on-suir) 1791
Tipperary Terry Glass (Borrisokane) 1809
Tipperary Tipperary 1779
Tipperary Toem (Cashel) 1802
Tipperary Tullamelan (Clonmel) 1823
Tyrone Arboe (Cookstown) 1773
Tyrone Ardtrea (Cookstown) 1811
Tyrone Badoney (Gortin) 1818
Tyrone Ballyclog (Stewartstown) 1818
Tyrone Brackaville 1836
Tyrone Caldon 1791
Tyrone Camus 1803
Tyrone Cappagh 157
Tyrone Carntell (Aughnacloy) 1805
Tyrone Clonfeacle (Dungannon) 1763
Tyrone Derg (Castlederg) 1807
Tyrone Derrylorgan (Cookstown) 1796
Tyrone Desertcreat (Cookstown) 1812
Tyrone Donagheady (Strabane) 1754
Tyrone Donaghenry (Dungannon) 1734
Tyrone Donaghmore (Castlefin) 1748
Tyrone Drumglass (Dungannon) 1664
Tyrone Drumrath (Omagh) 1800
Tyrone Edenderry )Omagh) 1841
Tyrone Errigal (Garvagh) 1812
Tyrone Findonagh (Donacavey) 1777
Tyrone Fivemiletown 1804
Tyrone Kildress (Cookstown) 1749
Tyrone Killmany (Dungannon) 1741
Tyrone Kilskerry (Enniskillen) 1772
Tyrone Lissan 1753
Tyrone Sixmilecross 1836
Tyrone Termonmongan (Castlederg) 1812
Tyrone Tullyniskin (Dungannon) 1794
Tyrone Urney (Strabane) 1813
Waterford Cappoquin 1844
Waterford Dungarvan 1741
Waterford Innishlonagh (Clonmel) 1800
Waterford Killea (Dunmore) 1816
Waterford Kilmeadon 1683
Waterford Killrosantry 1838
Waterford Klwatermoy 1860
Waterford Kill (Passage) 1730
Waterford Lismore 1693
Waterford Macully 1817
Waterford Portlaw 1741
Waterford Tallow 1772
Waterford Templemichael 1801
Waterford Waterford - St. Olvae's 1658
Waterford Waterford - St. Patricks 1723
Westmeath Abbeyshrule 1821
Westmeath Athlone - St. Mary 1746
Westmeath Delvin 1817
Westmeath Kilbixy (Ballinacargy) 1843
Westmeath Killucan 1700
Westmeath Mayne (Castlepollard) 1808
Westmeath Willbrooke (Athlone) 1756
Wexford Ardamine (Gorey) 1807
Wexford Ballycanew 1733
Wexford Ballycarney (Ferns) 1835
Wexford Carnew 1749
Wexford Clonegal 1792
Wexford Clonmore 1828
Wexford Enniscorthy 1798
Wexford Ferns 1775
Wexford Gorey 1801
Wexford Inch (New Ross) 1726
Wexford Killanne 1771
Wexford Killegney (Enniscorthy) 1800
Wexford Killeney 1788
Wexford Killinick (Wexford) 1804
Wexford Killurin 1816
Wexford Kilmallog (Wexford) 1813
Wexford Kilnehure (Gorey) 1817
Wexford Kilpipe (Arklow) 1828
Wexford Kiltennell (Gorey) 1806
Wexford Leskinfere (Gorey) 1806
Wexford Mulrankin 1768
Wexford Newtownbarry (Bunclody) 1779
Wexford Owenduff (Taghmon) 1752
Wexford Rathapick 1844
Wexford Rossdroit (Enniscorthy) 1802
Wexford Tacumshane (Rosslare) 1832
Wexford Templecobin (Enniscorthy) 1802
Wexford Tomhaggard (Rosslare) 1809
Wexford Toobe (Ferns) 1770
Wexford Wexford 1674
Wicklow Ballinaclash (Rathdrum) 1839
Wicklow Ballintemple (Arklow) 1823
Wicklow Ballunure (Dunlavin) 1807
Wicklow Blessington 1695
Wicklow Bray 1666
Wicklow Castlemacadam (Ovoca) 1720
Wicklow Crosspatrick (Tinahely) 1830
Wicklow Delgany 1666
Wicklow Dunlavin 1697
Wicklow Glenealy 1825
Wicklow Kilcommon (Hacketstown) 1814
Wicklow Killiskey (Ashford) 1818
Wicklow Mullinacuff (Tinahely) 1838
Wicklow Newcastle 1698
Wicklow Ovoca 1720
Wicklow Powerscourt 1677
Wicklow Preban (Tinahely) 1827
Wicklow Rathdrum 1706
Wicklow Shillelagh 1833
Wicklow Stratford (Baltinglass) 1812
Wicklow Wicklow 1655

Webmaster/Page Coordinator
Diana Hanson, Professional Genealogist